This Week...
MJR Brighton Towne Square Digital Cinema 20
Showtimes for Monday, January 22, 2018 till Thursday, January 25, 2018
Maze Runner: The Death Cure (PG-13)
Dylan O'Brien, Kaya Scodelario
120 minutes
Thu: 7:00, 8:00, 10:10
Sorry, No Passes
Reserved Seating
12 Strong (R)
Chris Hemsworth, Michael Shannon
130 minutes
Mon: 10:00 AM, 11:10 AM, 12:50, 2:15, 4:15, 5:10, 7:10, 8:10, 10:00
Tue: 10:00 AM, 11:10 AM, 12:50, 2:15, 4:15, 5:10, 7:10, 8:10, 10:00
Wed: 10:00 AM, 11:10 AM, 12:50, 2:15, 4:15, 5:10, 7:10, 8:10, 10:00
Thu: 10:00 AM, 11:10 AM, 12:50, 2:15, 4:15, 5:10, 7:10, 8:10, 10:00
Reserved Seating
Den of Thieves (R)
Gerard Butler, Pablo Schreiber
140 minutes
Mon: 10:00 AM, 1:00, 4:00, 7:00, 10:00
Tue: 10:00 AM, 1:00, 4:00, 7:00, 10:00
Wed: 10:00 AM, 1:00, 4:00, 7:00, 10:00
Thu: 10:00 AM, 1:00, 4:00, 7:00, 10:00
Reserved Seating
Forever My Girl (PG)
Alex Roe, Judith Hoag
103 minutes
Mon: 10:05 AM, 12:30, 3:00, 5:30, 8:00, 10:25
Tue: 10:05 AM, 12:30, 3:00, 5:30, 8:00, 10:25
Wed: 10:05 AM, 12:30, 3:00, 5:30, 8:00, 10:25
Thu: 10:05 AM, 12:30, 3:00, 5:30, 8:00, 10:25
Reserved Seating
Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (PG-13)
Dwayne Johnson, Jack Black
118 minutes
Mon: 10:05 AM, 11:20 AM, 12:50, 2:00, 3:30, 4:55, 6:30, 7:30, 9:10, 10:15
Tue: 10:05 AM, 11:20 AM, 12:50, 2:00, 3:30, 4:55, 6:30, 7:30, 9:10, 10:15
Wed: 10:05 AM, 11:20 AM, 12:50, 2:00, 3:30, 4:55, 6:30, 7:30, 9:10, 10:15
Thu: 10:05 AM, 11:20 AM, 12:50, 2:00, 3:30, 4:55, 6:30, 7:30, 9:10, 10:15
Reserved Seating
The Post (PG-13)
Tom Hanks, Meryl Streep
115 minutes
Mon: 10:20 AM, 11:15 AM, 1:00, 2:00, 3:45, 4:55, 6:45, 7:50, 9:30, 10:30
Tue: 10:20 AM, 11:15 AM, 1:00, 2:00, 3:45, 4:55, 6:45, 7:50, 9:30, 10:30
Wed: 10:20 AM, 11:15 AM, 1:00, 2:00, 3:45, 4:55, 6:45, 7:50, 9:30, 10:30
Thu: 10:20 AM, 11:15 AM, 1:00, 2:00, 3:45, 4:55, 6:45, 7:50, 9:30, 10:30
Sorry, No Passes
Reserved Seating
The Commuter (PG-13)
Liam Neeson, Vera Farmiga
104 minutes
Mon: 10:40 AM, 1:15, 4:15, 7:30, 9:55
Tue: 10:40 AM, 1:15, 4:15, 7:30, 9:55
Wed: 10:40 AM, 1:15, 4:15, 7:30, 9:55
Thu: 10:40 AM, 1:15, 4:15, 7:30, 9:55
Reserved Seating
Paddington 2 (PG)
Hugh Grant, Brendan Gleeson
103 minutes
Mon: 10:15 AM, 12:40, 3:00, 5:30, 7:50, 10:10
Tue: 10:15 AM, 12:40, 3:00, 5:30, 7:50, 10:10
Wed: 10:15 AM, 12:40, 3:00, 5:30, 7:50, 10:10
Thu: 10:15 AM, 12:40, 3:00, 5:30, 7:50, 10:10
Reserved Seating
Phantom Thread (R)
Daniel Day-Lewis, Lesley Manville
130 minutes
Mon: 10:15 AM, 1:05, 4:00, 7:15, 10:05
Tue: 10:15 AM, 1:05, 4:00, 7:15, 10:05
Wed: 10:15 AM, 1:05, 4:00, 7:15, 10:05
Thu: 10:15 AM, 1:05, 4:00, 7:15, 10:05
Reserved Seating
Insidious: The Last Key (PG-13)
Lin Shaye, Angus Sampson
103 minutes
Mon: 11:00 AM, 1:30, 4:20, 6:45, 9:40
Tue: 11:00 AM, 1:30, 4:20, 6:45, 9:40
Wed: 11:00 AM, 1:30, 4:20, 6:45, 9:40
Thu: 11:00 AM, 1:30, 4:20, 6:45, 9:40
Reserved Seating
All the Money in the World (R)
Mark Wahlberg, Michelle Williams
132 minutes
Mon: 6:50, 9:50
Tue: 6:50, 9:50
Wed: 6:50, 9:50
Reserved Seating
Molly's Game (R)
Jessica Chastain, Idris Elba
140 minutes
Mon: 7:00, 10:00
Tue: 7:00, 10:00
Wed: 7:00, 10:00
Reserved Seating
Pitch Perfect 3 (PG-13)
Anna Kendrick, Rebel Wilson
94 minutes
Mon: 11:10 AM, 1:25, 4:20, 6:40, 9:00
Tue: 11:10 AM, 1:25, 4:20, 6:40, 9:00
Wed: 11:10 AM, 1:25, 4:20, 6:40, 9:00
Thu: 11:10 AM, 1:25, 4:20, 6:40, 9:00
Reserved Seating
The Greatest Showman (PG)
Hugh Jackman, Zac Efron
105 minutes
Mon: 10:00 AM, 11:30 AM, 12:30, 1:50, 3:00, 4:30, 5:30, 7:05, 8:00, 9:30, 10:30
Tue: 10:00 AM, 11:30 AM, 12:30, 1:50, 3:00, 4:30, 5:30, 7:05, 8:00, 9:30, 10:30
Wed: 10:00 AM, 11:30 AM, 12:30, 1:50, 3:00, 4:30, 5:30, 7:05, 8:00, 9:30, 10:30
Thu: 10:00 AM, 11:30 AM, 12:30, 1:50, 3:00, 4:30, 5:30, 7:05, 8:00, 9:30, 10:30
Reserved Seating
Ferdinand (PG)
John Cena, Kate McKinnon
107 minutes
Mon: 11:00 AM, 1:40, 4:10
Tue: 11:00 AM, 1:40, 4:10
Wed: 11:00 AM, 1:40, 4:10
Thu: 11:00 AM, 1:40, 4:10
Reserved Seating
Star Wars: The Last Jedi (PG-13)
Daisy Ridley, John Boyega
153 minutes
Mon: 10:50 AM, 2:15, 6:30, 9:45
Tue: 10:50 AM, 2:15, 6:30, 9:45
Wed: 10:50 AM, 2:15, 6:30, 9:45
Thu: 10:50 AM, 2:15, 6:30, 9:45
Reserved Seating
The Shape of Water (R)
Michael Shannon, Sally Hawkins
123 minutes
Mon: 10:30 AM, 1:20, 4:10, 7:10, 9:55
Tue: 10:30 AM, 1:20, 4:10, 7:10, 9:55
Wed: 10:30 AM, 1:20, 4:10, 7:10, 9:55
Thu: 10:30 AM, 1:20, 4:10, 7:10, 9:55
Reserved Seating
Darkest Hour (PG-13)
Gary Oldman, Kristin Scott Thomas
125 minutes
Mon: 10:30 AM, 1:05, 3:50, 7:20, 10:00
Tue: 10:30 AM, 1:05, 3:50, 7:20, 10:00
Wed: 10:30 AM, 1:05, 3:50, 7:20, 10:00
Thu: 10:30 AM, 1:05, 3:50, 7:20, 10:00
Reserved Seating
Wonder (PG)
Julia Roberts, Jacob Tremblay
103 minutes
Mon: 10:30 AM, 1:10, 3:45
Tue: 10:30 AM, 1:10, 3:45
Wed: 10:30 AM, 1:10, 3:45
Thu: 10:30 AM, 1:10, 3:45
Reserved Seating